5905-25-113-5184

Composition Fixed Resistor

5905251135184 251135184

A resistor whose ohmic value cannot be adjusted or varied. The resistance element consists of a mixture of carbon, an insulating material, and suitable binders, either molded together or applied as a thin layer of conducting material on an insulated form. The opposition to the flow of current is an inherent property of the materials used and is manifest by the heat dissipation in the item itself. See also ATTENUATOR, FIXED; RESISTOR, FIXED, FILM; and RESISTOR, THERMAL. Excludes SUPPRESSOR, IGNITION INTERFERENCE. View more Composition Fixed Resistor

5905-25-113-5184 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION 5905251135184 251135184

Managed by Norway
Data Last Changed
January 2024
NATO Update Count
1
NATO Data Quality
5905-25-113-5184 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION 5905251135184 251135184 1/1
NSN 5905-25-113-5184 (Generic Image) 1/1

5905-25-113-5184 Stock and Availability Marketplace 5905-25-113-5184

Need Help?
Request a Quotation from participating marketplace vendors

5905-25-113-5184 Related Documents Related Documents 5905-25-113-5184 5+ Documents (More...)

Resistor 5905251135184 vendors Request Related Documents 5905- 25-113-5184 Restrictions 5905-25-113-
Fixed Resistor 5905 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 Documents ( More... ) https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59
www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-123-9517 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 5905-25-123-9517 123-9689 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184
https// from Norway (NO) Resistor 5905-25-113-5181 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5175
fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5181 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135181 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184
www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5175 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905-25-113-5184 https https
fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5181 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135181 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184
www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-123-9689 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135184 fsc-5905/no 5905-25-113-5184 Composition Fixed Resistor
5905251135184 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251135214 Restrictions 5905-25-113-5214 DEMIL: | DEMILI

5905-25-113-5184 Demil Restrictions 5905-25-113-5184

DEMIL: | DEMILI: | CRITICALITY: | HMIC: | PMIC: | EDC: | ADPEC:

5905-25-113-5184 is a Composition Fixed Resistor

5905-25-113-5184 Similar Items Similar Supply Items to 5905-25-113-5184