5905-25-106-3543

Composition Fixed Resistor

5905251063543 251063543

A resistor whose ohmic value cannot be adjusted or varied. The resistance element consists of a mixture of carbon, an insulating material, and suitable binders, either molded together or applied as a thin layer of conducting material on an insulated form. The opposition to the flow of current is an inherent property of the materials used and is manifest by the heat dissipation in the item itself. See also ATTENUATOR, FIXED; RESISTOR, FIXED, FILM; and RESISTOR, THERMAL. Excludes SUPPRESSOR, IGNITION INTERFERENCE. View more Composition Fixed Resistor

5905-25-106-3543 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION 5905251063543 251063543

Managed by Norway
Data Last Changed
January 2024
NATO Update Count
1
NATO Data Quality
5905-25-106-3543 RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION 5905251063543 251063543 1/1
NSN 5905-25-106-3543 (Generic Image) 1/1

5905-25-106-3543 Stock and Availability Marketplace 5905-25-106-3543

Need Help?
Request a Quotation from participating marketplace vendors

5905-25-106-3543 Related Documents Related Documents 5905-25-106-3543 5+ Documents (More...)

Resistor 5905251063543 Resistor https Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 3492 Composition Fixed
Resistor 5905-25-106- Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 Resistor from Norway (NO) Resistor 5905
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 from Norway (NO) Resistor 5905-25-106-3543 https https
Norway (NO) Resistor 5905-25-136-6224 https https/ https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3543
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 Resistor from Norway (NO) Variable Resistor https https
Wire Wound Fixed Resistor 5905251366224 from Norway (NO) Resistor 5905 https 5905251366224 https 5905251063543
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063492 https https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3543
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905 https// 5905251063543
www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3492 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063492 Fixed Resistor 5905251063543
Norway (NO) Resistor 5905-25-138-4206 https https/ https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3543
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3543
fsc-5905/no 5905-25-135-6043 Precision Wire Wound https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5905/no 5905-25-106-3543
Composition Fixed Resistor 5905251063543 Composition Fixed Resistor 5905-25-106-3543 https https

5905-25-106-3543 Demil Restrictions 5905-25-106-3543

DEMIL: | DEMILI: | CRITICALITY: | HMIC: | PMIC: | EDC: | ADPEC:

5905-25-106-3543 is a Composition Fixed Resistor

5905-25-106-3543 Similar Items Similar Supply Items to 5905-25-106-3543