5360-14-040-4500
Compression Helical Spring
5360140404500 140404500 252008
An open coiled spring, wound in various forms and from different shapes and types of materials and finished at the ends, designed to provide resistance to compression forces. Excludes springs designed for thermal actuation (springs in which the torsion forces are designed to be counteracted by changes in temperature) and SPRING, REINFORCING, HOSE. View more Compression Helical Spring
![]()
Managed by France
NSN Created on 1 Jan 1972
Data Last Changed
January 2023
January 2023
NATO Update Count
1
1
NATO Data Quality

Marketplace 5360-14-040-4500
Need Help?
Request a Quotation from participating marketplace vendors
Request a Quotation from participating marketplace vendors
Related Documents 5360-14-040-4500 5+ Documents (More...)
252008 An open coiled spring, wound in various forms and from different shapes and types of materials
RQST NE Updated Every Day 5360-14-040-4500 RQST Updated Every Day 5360-14-040-4500 RQST NE Related Documents
5360-14-040-4500 5+ Documents ( More... ) https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500
RQST NE Updated Every Day 5360-14-040-4500 RQST Updated Every Day 5360-14-040-4500 RQST NE Related Documents
5360-14-040-4500 5+ Documents ( More... ) https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 JavaScript in your web browser . 5360-14-040-4500Compression
Helical Spring5360140404500 140404500 252008 //www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 252008 Inductor 5950993560167 993560167,252008 JavaScript in
Helical Spring5360140404500 140404500 252008 //www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 252008 Inductor 5950993560167 993560167,252008 JavaScript in
enable JavaScript in your web browser . 5120-15-138-0914Chiave A Forchetta5120151380914 151380914 252008
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 252008 Chiave A Forchetta 5120151380914151380914 enable
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 JavaScript in your web browser . 5360-14-040-4500Compression
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 252008 Chiave A Forchetta 5120151380914151380914 enable
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 JavaScript in your web browser . 5360-14-040-4500Compression
how to enable JavaScript in your web browser . 5962-01-680-2912Micro Modem5962016802912 016802912 252008
252008 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5962/us 5962 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5950/uk
14-040-4500 Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 0914Chiave https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc
252008 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5962/us 5962 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc-5950/uk
14-040-4500 Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 0914Chiave https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc
Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500 252008 enable JavaScript in your web browser . 5120-15
-138-0914Chiave A Forchetta5120151380914 151380914 252008 252008 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc
https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500 Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500
-138-0914Chiave A Forchetta5120151380914 151380914 252008 252008 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-59/fsc
https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-53/fsc-5360/fr 5360-14-040-4500 Compression Helical Spring 5360140404500
Restrictions 5360-14-040-4500
End Users 5360-14-040-4500
- South Africa (ZD)
- France (ZF)
Approved Sources 5360-14-040-4500
- Part Number
- Manufacturer
- Status
- 252008
- Manufacturer
- F0422 - Safran Aerosystems Ex Safran (Active)
- Primary Buy
- Primary Buy
Similar Supply Items to 5360-14-040-4500

















