4130-14-555-3284

Air Conditioning Filter Element

4130145553284 145553284

A replaceable device designed to remove dust, pollen or other foreign matter from the air passing through it. The removal of particles is accomplished by porous fibrous or shredded material (metallic or nonmetallic) which is loosely woven or matted and confined in a frame or retained between perforated sheets of firmer material. It is designed to fit into air conditioners, ventilation systems and hot air furnaces. It may have facilities for radio frequency/electromagnetic interference shielding. The filter may be cleaned by the use of compressed air, blown through the filter element, or by using water and a suitable detergent for cleaning purposes which would extend the life of the filter. View more Air Conditioning Filter Element

4130-14-555-3284 FILTER ELEMENT,AIR CONDITIONING 4130145553284 145553284

Managed by France
Data Last Changed
January 2024
NATO Update Count
1
NATO Data Quality
4130-14-555-3284 FILTER ELEMENT,AIR CONDITIONING 4130145553284 145553284 1/1
NSN 4130-14-555-3284 (Generic Image) 1/1

4130-14-555-3284 Stock and Availability Marketplace 4130-14-555-3284

Need Help?
Request a Quotation from participating marketplace vendors

4130-14-555-3284 Related Documents Related Documents 4130-14-555-3284 5+ Documents (More...)

Filter Element 145553284 Filter Element 145553284 Components from Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284
FR) Filter 4130-14 ) Filter 4130-14-555-3284 https Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 www.nsnlookup.com
/fsg-41/fsc Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-
www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-542-6701 Refrigerant Filter-Drier 4130145426701 Element 145553284
Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 4130-14-573-1235 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc
-4130/fr 4130-14-555-3284 Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130
Conditioning Components from France (FR) Filter 4130-14- https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-555-3284
Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-555-3284
4130145426701 CRITICALITY : | HMIC : | PMIC : | https//www.nsnlookup.com Conditioning Filter Element 145553284
Documents 4130-14-542-6701 3+ Documents ( More Refrigerant Filter-Drier 4130145426701 Filter Element 145553284
) https/ https//www.nsnlookup.com 4130145426701 https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-555-3284
Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 4130-14-573-1235 Fluid Filter 4130145731235 145731235
4130145160221 Conditioning Components from France https//www.nsnlookup.com /fsg-41/fsc-4130/fr 4130-14-555-3284
Air Conditioning Filter Element 145553284 Compressor Cylinder Head 4130144610971 www.nsnlookup.com

4130-14-555-3284 Demil Restrictions 4130-14-555-3284

DEMIL: | DEMILI: | CRITICALITY: | HMIC: | PMIC: | EDC: | ADPEC:

4130-14-555-3284 is a Air Conditioning Filter Element

4130-14-555-3284 Similar Items Similar Supply Items to 4130-14-555-3284