NSN Lookup

M1117 Guardian Fuel System

Diesel and JP Fuels

The M1117 Guardian ASV Armored Security Vehicle is fuelled by Diesel and JP Fuels. The Fuel System is designed by Bosch and calibrated for the Cummins Diesel Engine.

M1117 Guardian Fuel System
FUEL SYSTEM
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
125319-5-501Plug, Pipe2
1352874730-01-478-0712Connector, Inverted2
125336-8-64730-01-070-4915Elbow, Male 904
125441-6-64730-01-478-3828Connector, Female 3/8 x 3/81
127017-6-64730-00-113-5446Nipple, Pipe 3/8 x 3/81
2162434730-01-478-1368Elbow, Male 901
2162444820-01-478-0382Valve, Ball1
2162454730-00-278-3725Nipple, 3/81
135265-74720-01-478-0139Hose, Fuel Assy 5/16 x 384
135265-14720-01-478-0260Hose, Fuel Crossover 3/16 X 701
125511-6-64730-00-322-8457Adapter, Male2
125511-6-44730-00-942-9147Connector, Male2
1352854710-01-478-0340Tube, Fuel Pickup2
135337Tube, Crossover Pickup2
1360962910-01-478-1149Switch, Fuel Level1
MS27142-35935-00-115-2306Connector, Female 16 Ga2
125511-8-64730-01-162-7054Adapter, Male2


HIGH-PRESSURE FUEL TUBING
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2142174710-01-415-8552Manifold, Fuel Tube1
2142085340-01-372-0329Brace, Tube1
2142125342-01-342-2973Isolator, Vibration6
2141975340-01-196-3680Brace, Tube3
2141965310-01-234-1411Washer, Flat11
2142005305-01-340-8396Screw, HH M5-0.80 x 229
2141924730-01-195-0825Screw, Fluid Passage7
2141915330-01-195-5268Seal, Fuel Tube7
2141985340-01-240-2696Brace, Tube1
2142145342-01-372-2290Isolator, Vibration2
2142095340-01-372-0328Brace, Tube1
2142155340-01-483-7589Brace, Tube1
2142115340-01-424-1807Isolator, Vibration1
2141995340-01-280-7095Brace, Tube1
2142064710-01-271-3840Tube, Injector Cyl 61
2142054710-01-271-3839Tube, Injector Cyl 51
2142044710-01-271-3843Tube, Injector Cyl 41
2142034710-01-478-0353Tube, Injector Cyl 31
2142024710-01-478-0354Tube, Injector Cyl 21
2142014710-01-483-6208Tube, Injector Cyl 11
2142165310-01-381-5769Washer, Sealing2
2141944820-01-383-5527Valve, Check1
2059904820-01-070-9710Ball, Check1
2141955360-01-484-8547Pin, Spring1
2141934730-01-281-9310Connector, Fuel1
2141605310-01-340-8468Washer, Sealing2
2142075305-01-372-4714Screw, HH M5-0.80 x 352
2142135342-01-271-5862Isolator, Vibration1
2142105340-01-372-0330Brace, Tube1


FUEL INJECTOR
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2163782910-01-479-7847Injector, Fuel6
213766Clamp, Injector6
2142735306-01-483-8104Screw, HHF M8-1.25 x 806
2142722910-01-271-9826Seat, Injector6


FUEL INJECTION PUMP
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2163242910-01-479-7842Pump, Fuel Injection1
2140715310-01-270-8343Nut, Hex M10-1.54
2141815307-01-287-0856Stud, M10-1.52
2141665331-01-272-1121Ring, O1
2141803020-01-280-9024Gear, Fuel Pump1
2137475310-01-483-5010Washer, Lock1
2137465310-01-479-4339Nut, Gear Retaining1
2141825331-01-272-1122Ring, O1
2141795307-01-271-9511Stud, M10-1.52


FUEL TRANSFER PUMP
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2163662910-01-479-7851Pump, Fuel Transfer1
2163645305-01-425-6191Screw, HHF M8-1.25 x 202
2173215340-01-488-6071Gasket, Cover1


FUEL SHUTOFF CABLE
>
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
136248-12590-01-478-0436Cable, Fuel Shutoff1
MS3367-2-95975-00-156-3253Band, Cinch 13-5/16 InchA/R
1315635340-01-483-5163Clamp, Cable1
MS27183-85975-00-156-3253Washer, Flat 3/162
MS51849-665305-00-179-8946Screw, HSH 10-32 x 3/42
MS35650-3025310-00-943-9751Nut, Hex 10-321
1315923040-01-413-5999End, Rod1
1362475340-01-483-7906Support, Cable1
MS27183-595310-01-417-3828Washer, Flat 7/161
MS35333-435310-00-685-3228Washer, Lock In 7/162
MS35691-295310-00-835-2036Nut, Hex Jam 7/16-201
136248-25340-01-484-9167Handle, Engine Stop Tee1
MS51967-25310-01-291-3389Nut, Hex 1/4-201
MS90725-35305-00-068-0500Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 1/22
MS27183-105310-00-809-4058Washer, Flat 9/322
MS51943-315310-00-061-4650Nut, Hex SL 1/4-202
2181645310-01-484-8957Nut, Cap 7/16-201
134126-227690-01-483-6357Decal, Fuel Shutoff1


FUEL LEVEL TRANSMITTER
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
MS90725-585305-00-115-9526Screw, HH 3/8-16 x 3/42
MS35338-465310-00-637-9541Washer, Lock 3/82
116485684820-00-009-7378Valve, Fuel Selector1
1353025340-01-483-5219Support, Selector Valve1
1147457690-01-483-5011Decal, Fuel Selector1
MS35214-535305-00-954-8991Screw, PH 10-24 x 3/8 Brass1
MS35333-1075310-00-019-0672Washer, Lock In No. 10 Brass1


FUEL SELECTOR
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
MS90725-585305-00-115-9526Screw, HH 3/8-16 x 3/42
MS35338-465310-00-637-9541Washer, Lock 3/82
116485684820-00-009-7378Valve, Fuel Selector1
1353025340-01-483-5219Support, Selector Valve1
1147457690-01-483-5011Decal, Fuel Selector1
MS35214-535305-00-954-8991Screw, PH 10-24 x 3/8 Brass1
MS35333-1075310-00-019-0672Washer, Lock In No. 10 Brass1


AUXILIARY FUEL PUMP
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
1352972910-01-479-7840Pump, Fuel w/Connector1
MS27142-35935-00-115-2306Connector, Female 16 Ga1
MS90725-55305-00-068-0501Washer, Flat No. 10 SS3
2157835305-01-205-0041Screw, HFHSL 10-24x1/23
2132485330-01-058-7118Gasket, Filter Cover1
2132474310-01-286-4680Filter, Aux Fuel Pump1
MS90725-65305-00-068-0502Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 3/42
MS27183-105310-00-809-4058Washer, Flat 9/322
MS35338-445310-00-582-5965Washer, Lock 1/42
MS51967-25310-00-761-6882Nut, Hex 1/4-202


FUEL FILTERS
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2141605310-01-340-8468Washer, Sealing2
2141545305-01-272-1333Screw, HH M12-1.50 x 241
2141535305-01-266-3271Screw, w/Washer M6-1.0 x 101
2163464330-01-341-2506Head, Filter1
2141492910-01-440-9890Element, Filter Separator1
2141502910-00-238-0033Element, Filter Coalescer1
2141485310-01-241-1373Nut, Hex Jam1
2163495307-01-483-7199Adapter, Filter1
2141555330-01-267-2981Seal, Filter Head1
2141565331-01-281-8998Seal, Head Adapter1


FUEL FILLER
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
107743-12590-01-478-0456Cover, Filler Cap2
MS90725-725305-00-781-3927Screw, HH 3/8-16 x 3-1/22
MS27183-145310-00-080-6004Washer, Flat 13/322
MS51922-175310-00-087-4652Nut, Hex SL 3/8-162
1367142590-01-513-6331Cap, Fuel2
1139227690-01-483-5008Decal, Diesel Fuel2
1005612590-00-752-9138Sleeve, Extension2
2170272990-01-478-3078Guide, Filler w/Sleeve2
1001345330-01-479-4258Gasket, Fuel Filler2
MS51851-645305-00-757-8122Screw, HSHT 10-24 x 1/212
MS35338-445310-00-582-5965Washer, Lock 1/42
MS90725-35305-00-068-0500Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 1/22
1073184010-01-483-6475Chain, Pin Retaining2
1075585365-01-483-6493Ring, Wire2
1056125315-01-483-4446Pin, Detent2


AIR INTAKE SYSTEM
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
119482-234730-01-478-4141Clamp, Hose 5-1/2 Inch5
2170284730-01-478-3076Coupling, Air Intake1
131511-12940-01-478-3951Cleaner, Air Assy1
1136432940-01-012-4888Indicator, Air Restriction1
1315074730-01-478-0694Adapter, Hose1
119482-194730-01-478-4142Clamp, Hose 4-1/2 Inch1
1361654710-01-478-2170Tube, Air Intake1
1315064730-01-478-0697Coupling, Hose1
MS21304-25310-00-221-4677Nut, SQ 5/16-182
MS90725-325306-01-362-2851Screw, HH 5/16-18 x 3/44
MS27183-125310-00-081-4219Washer, Flat 11/324
1315055340-00-116-9721Strap, Air Cleaner2
MS35206-3005305-00-984-5680Screw, PH 5/16-18 x 1-1/22
2139022940-01-438-5680Element, Air Filter1
2139045310-00-228-6847Nut, Wing w/Washer2
2139085330-00-141-6552Ring, O1
2139052940-00-460-6979Baffle, Cover1
2139035342-00-933-0698Clamp, Cover1
2139062940-01-391-3487Cover, Air Cleaner1


TURBOCHARGER
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
2163802950-01-479-5104Turbocharger, Assy1
1343724710-01-478-0614Hose, Oil Assy1
133865-6-64730-01-483-6452Connector, Male1
133866-12-64730-00-194-0219Bushing, Reducer1
2173725340-01-483-7672Plate, Clamping2
2173833040-01-478-0946Shaft, Turbine w/Wheel1
2173732990-01-424-0895Kit, Turbocharger RepairA/R
215992Seal, Split Ring1
215995Ring, Retaining4
215968Bearing, Turbocharger2
215994Screw, HH Set6
218201Ring, Retaining1
218203Ring, O1
215993Seal, Split Ring1
218202Baffle, Oil1
218204Bearing, Thrust1
2145582835-01-271-2511Shield, Turbocharger Heat1
2145495331-01-331-9293Ring, O1
2143384730-00-289-1254Connector, Female1
2145533040-01-441-2376Ring, Thrust1
1326965330-01-190-1905Gasket, Oil Drain1
1316104720-01-478-0693Tube, Oil Drain1
2140035305-01-234-3755Screw, HHF M8-1.25 x 202
135276-14720-01-478-4190Hose, Rubber 18 Inch1
2084214730-00-555-8263Clamp, Hose2
2173843130-01-425-6064Housing, Bearing1
2173935365-01-440-5209Spacer, Mounting3
2173875310-01-440-6751Nut, Lock 1/4-282
2173865821-00-442-9059Actuator, Turbocharger1
2173905310-01-303-8643Washer, Flat3
2173885305-01-441-3205Screw, HH M8-1.25 x 551
2173895305-01-441-3204Screw, HH M8-1.25 x 352
2173925365-01-440-5208Spacer, Mounting1
2173945310-01-483-7679Nut, Hex Jam1
217374Housing, Compressor1
2173755325-01-441-5720Ring, Retaining1
2145505310-01-288-5690Nut, Hex SL1
2173764140-01-483-7675Impeller, Turbine1
2173775330-01-441-5171Plate, Oil Seal1
2173782520-01-287-4624Slinger, Oil1
2173855315-01-339-8806Pin, Roll1
2173955325-01-441-2805Ring, Retaining1
2173962590-01-441-3988End, Adjusting Link1
2173915342-01-440-5212Bracket, Actuator1
2142955307-01-287-0854Stud, M10-1.504
1326895330-01-272-1146Gasket, Turbocharger1
2142965310-01-270-8244Nut, Hex M10-1.54
2173795305-01-441-3202Screw, HH M8-1.25 x 205
2173805340-01-483-7677Connection, Adapter1
2173815330-01-424-6580Gasket, Adapter1
2173823030-01-479-4366Housing, Turbine1
132690-12540-01-484-8021Insulation, Turbocharger1


ACCELERATOR AND CONTROL LINKAGE
PART NUMBERNSNDESCRIPTIONQTY
1311942510-01-478-3949Pedal, Accelerator Assy1
2145782540-01-485-1872Kit, Pedal Boot1
2145802590-01-478-0381Kit, Cable Attaching:
Pin, Cotter
Pin, Clevis
Screw, SH
Plate, Cable Lock
1
1
1
1
1
MS51922-15310-00-088-1251Nut, Hex SL 1/4-209
MS27183-95310-00-823-8804Washer, Flat 1/41
1315462590-01-478-0450Cable, Throttle1
MS3367-2-95975-00-156-3253Band, Cinch 13-5/16 InchA/R
2170665360-01-483-7523Spring, Compression1
2170295310-01-483-7500Washer, Body1
1315923040-01-413-5999Joint, Ball1
1308375315-01-479-4231Kit, Link Pin:
Pin, Cotter
Washer, Flat
Pin, Link
1
1
1
1
2155803040-01-361-0758Link, Slip1
130002-6165305-01-483-6941Screw, HH M6-1.0 x 161
2170675340-01-479-4253Lever, Throttle Control1
MS21083-8Nut, Hex SL 1/4-281
2161352590-01-478-0600Sensor, Throttle Position Assy1
MS27183-105310-00-809-4058Washer, Flat 9/329
MS90725-55305-00-068-0501Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 5/86
1320235340-01-483-5165Mount, Throttle Position Sensor1
130000-10205305-01-483-6466Screw, HH M10-1.0 x 252
130012-105310-01-483-7149Washer, Flat M102
1360535340-01-483-7045Support, Throttle Cable1
MS21042-35310-00-807-1467Nut, Hex SL 10-32 SS4
MS27183-85310-00-809-8546Washer, Flat 7/324
1315605340-01-483-5046Clamp, Sensor Cable1
MS51849-665305-00-179-8946Screw, HSH 10-32 x 3/44
1315635340-01-483-5163Clamp, Throttle Cable1
2145812590-01-497-9179Kit, Cable Hanger:
Nut, Flange
Hanger, Cable
1
2
1
MS35650-3025310-00-934-9751Nut, Hex 10-322
MS90725-85305-00-225-3839Screw, HH 1/4-20 x 13